Preisverleihung am 15. April 2018
Nominierungen:
Best Film
Shock Wave
Our Time Will Come
Love Education
Chasing The Dragon
Paradox
Best Director
Kearen Pang (29+1)
Herman Yau (Shock Wave)
Ann Hui (Our Time Will Come)
Sylvia Chang (Love Education)
Yip Wai Shun (Paradox)
Best Screenplay
Kearen Pang (29+1)
Ho Kei Ping (Our Time Will Come)
Pang Ho Cheung, Jimmy Wan, Luk Yee Sum (Love Off The Cuff)
Sylvia Chang, You Xiao-Ying (Love Education)
Cheung King Wai (Somewhere Beyond The Mist)
Best Actor
Ronald Cheng (Concerto Of The Bully)
Andy Lau (Shock Wave)
Tian Zhuang-Zhuang (Love Education)
Louis Koo (Paradox)
Ling Man Lung (Tomorrow Is Another Day)
Best Actress
Chrissie Chau (29+1)
Zhou Xun (Our Time Will Come)
Stephy Tang (The Empty Hands)
Sylvia Chang (Love Education)
Teresa Mo (Tomorrow Is Another Day)
Best Supporting Actor
Philip Keung (Concerto Of The Bully)
Philip Keung (Shock Wave)
Yasuaki Kurata (The Empty Hands)
Paul Chun (Love Off The Cuff)
Lam Ka Tung (Paradox)
Yasuaki Kurata (God Of War)
Best Supporting Actress
Joyce Cheng (29+1)
Deanie Ip (Our Time Will Come)
Estelle Wu (Love Education)
Susan Shaw (Vampire Cleanup Department)
Baby Bo (Somewhere Beyond The Mist)
Best New Performer
Larine Tang (The Yuppie Fantasia 3)
Stephanie Au (Love Off The Cuff)
Hanna Chan (Paradox)
Ling Man Lung (Tomorrow Is Another Day)
Rachel Leung (Somewhere Beyond The Mist)
Best Cinematography
Nelson Yu (Our Time Will Come)
Tam Wai Kai (The Empty Hands)
Lee Ping Bing Mark (Love Education)
Jason Kwan (Chasing The Dragon)
Tse Chung To Kenny (Paradox)
Best Film Editing
Chang Suk Ping William, Shirley Yip (In Your Dreams)
Azreal Chung (Shock Wave)
Mary Stephen, Kong Chi Leung (Our Time Will Come)
Li Ka Wing (Chasing The Dragon)
Wong Hoi (Paradox)
Best Art Direction
Yoshihito Akatsuka, Liao Huei-Li, Guo Zhongshan (Journey To The West : The Demons Strike Back)
Man Lim Chung, Billy Li (Our Time Will Come)
Irving Cheung (The Empty Hands)
Eric Lam (Wukong)
James Cheung (Chasing The Dragon)
Best Costume & Make Up Design
Bruce Yu, Lee Pik Kwan (Journey To The West : The Demons Strike Back)
Man Lim Chung, Polly Chan (Our Time Will Come)
Bruce Yu, Lee Pik Kwan (Wukong)
Yee Chung Man, Bruce Yu, Kwok Suk Man (Chasing The Dragon)
Dora Ng (This Is Not What I Expected)
Best Action Choreography
Li Chung Chi (The Brink)
Yuen Cheung Yan, Yuen Shun Yi (The Thousand Faces Of Dunjia)
Ku Huen Chiu (Wukong)
Yu Kang, Yuen Bun, Yan Hua (Chasing The Dragon)
Sammo Hung (Paradox)
Best Original Film Score
Wong Ngai Lun, Yung Wai Ying Janet (29+1)
Peter Kam (Concerto Of The Bully)
Joe Hisaishi (Our Time Will Come)
Veronica Lee (The Empty Hands)
Kay Huang (Love Education)
Best Original Film Song
Fake A Smile (For Hector)(29+1)
An Unheard Melody (Concerto Of The Bully)
Flowers In Blossom (Love Education)
長相廝守 (Vampire Cleanup Department)
When I Love You (This Is Not What I Expected)
Best Sound Design
Kinson Tsang, Yiu Chun Hin (Journey To The West : The Demons Strike Back)
Nip Kei Wing, Ip Siu Kei (Shock Wave)
Tu Duchih, Wu Shu-yao (Our Time Will Come)
Hao Gang, Wang Chong (Wukong)
Kinson Tsang, Lee Yiu Keung George (Paradox)
Best Visual Effects
Park Young Soo, Kim Wook (Journey To The West : The Demons Strike Back)
Jang Seongho, Park Youngsoo, Son Ohhyoung (The Thousand Faces Of Dunjia)
Yee Kwok Leung, Chui Tak Piu, Lin Chun Yue Jules, Ho Ka Chuen Loki (Shock Wave)
Victor Wong, Eman Tse (The Founding Of An Army)
Henri Wong, Eric Xu (Wukong)
Best New Director
Kearen Pang (29+1)
Jonathan Li (The Brink)
Chapman To (The Empty Hands)
Derek Hui (This Is Not What I Expected)
Chan Tai Lee (Tomorrow Is Another Day)
Best Film From Mainland and Taiwan
The Great Buddha+
The Bold, The Corrupt, And The Beautiful
Youth
Duckweed
Wolf Warrior II
Quelle